North Fork: Art & Entertainment Dan’s Best of the Best 2014 Winners

North Fork: Art & Entertainment Dan’s Best of the Best 2014 Winners

Congratulations to the Dan’s Best of the Best 2014 winners in Art & Entertainment on the North Fork!

BEST ART GALLERY

Platinum
Nova Constellatio Gallery
419 Main Street, Greenport
516-443-0242

Gold
East End Arts
133 E Main Street, Riverhead
631-727-0900

Silver
Cindy Pease Roe Studio & Gallery
190 Sterling Street, Greenport
646-812-5376

Bronze
Siren’s Song Gallery
516 Main Street, Greenport
631-477-1021

BEST EAST END ARTIST/PAINTER

Platinum
Isabelle Haran-Leonardi

Gold
Barbara Zegarek

Silver
Cindy Pease Roe

Bronze
Thomas McSwane

BEST EAST END PERSONALITY

Platinum
Lisa Dabrowski (WLNG)

Gold
Bonnie Grice (WPPB)

Silver
Robbie Watson 

BEST EAST END RADIO STATION

Platinum
WLNG 92.1

Gold
WEHM 92.9

Silver
WPPB 88.3

Bronze
WLIX 94.7

BEST FEMALE MUSICIAN    

Platinum
Laura Hoch

Gold
Vanessa Trouble

Silver
Monica Murphy

BEST LOCAL BAND

Platinum
Who Are Those Guys

Gold
Sahara

Silver
Blush

Bronze
Sunnyland Jazz Band

BEST FAMILY ATTRACTION

Platinum
Suffolk Theater
118 E. Main Street, Riverhead
631-727-4343

Gold
Harbes Family Vineyard
715 Sound Avenue, Mattituck
631-298-9463

Silver
Out East Family Fun
1716 County Road 58, Riverhead
631-208-9397

Bronze
Long Island Aquarium
431 E. Main Street, Riverhead
631-208-9200

BEST MALE MUSICIAN

Platinum
Paul Mahos

Gold
Marty Attridge

Silver
Gene Casey

BEST MOVIE THEATER

Platinum
Mattituck Cinemas
10095 Main Road #3, Mattituck
631-298-7469

Gold
Greenport Theatre
211 Front Street, Greenport
631-477-8600

BEST MUSEUM

Platinum
East End Seaport
3rd Street, Greenport
631-477-2100

Gold
Custer Institute
1115 Main Bayview Road, Southold
631-765-2626

Silver
East End Arts
1115 Main Bayview Road, Southold
631-765-2626

BEST NIGHT SPOT

Platinum
Suffolk Theater
118 E. Main Street, Riverhead
631-727-4343

Gold
The Riverhead Project
(Closed after voting)

Silver
The All Star
96 Main Road, Riverhead
631-998-3565

Bronze
Bistro 72
1830 W. Main Street, Riverhead
631-369-3325

BEST PARTY RENTAL

Platinum
Creative Courses Catering
631-974-7564

Gold
American Tent
139 Reeves Avenue, Riverhead
631-369-1080

Silver
Prestige Party Rental East
1129 Cross River Drive, Riverhead
631-722-8042

Bronze
Hampton Party Island
56 Hampton Road, Southampton
631-287-9040

BEST SPECIAL EVENT

Platinum
North Fork Craft Beer, BBQ & Wine Fest
631-940-7290

Gold
Harvest East End

Silver
North Fork Rock & Roll Fest

BEST THEATER

Platinum
North Fork Community Theater
12700 Sound Avenue, Mattituck
631-298-4500

Gold
Suffolk Theater
118 E. Main Street, Riverhead
631-727-4343

Silver
Vail Leavitt
18 Peconic Avenue, Riverhead
631-727-5782

BEST THEATER GROUP

Platinum
North Fork Community Theater
12700 Sound Avenue, Mattituck
631-298-4500

Gold
Northeast Stage
Mitchell Park, Greenport
631-477-2972

BEST WEDDING LOCATION

Platinum
Lenz Winery
38355 NY 25, Peconic
631-734-6010

Gold
East Wind Caterers
5720 New York 25A, Wading River
631-929-6585

Silver
Giorgio’s
100 Fox Hill Drive, Calverton

Bronze
Breeze Hill Farm
31215 County Road 48, Peconic
631-848-7730

Click to return to the full list of Dan’s Best of the Best 2014 Winners

BACK TO Best of the Best 2014

 
logo
You must be logged in to vote.
logo