North Fork: Wellness & Beauty Dan’s Best of the Best 2014 Winners

North Fork: Wellness & Beauty Dan’s Best of the Best 2014 Winners

Congratulations to the Dan’s Best of the Best 2014 winners in Wellness & Beauty on the North Fork!

BEST ACUPUNCTURIST

Platinum
Anna Kozlowska
631-765-5174

Gold
Peter Scolaro
631-369-5184

Silver
Rachel Reich
917-940-5112

Bronze
Susie Meyer – Eastern Sun Holistic
53345 Main Road, Southold
631-765-2100

BEST BARBERSHOP

Platinum
Love Lane Barber Shop
110 Love Lane, Mattituck
631-807-3085

Gold
Mattituck Barber Shop
Love Lane, Mattituck

Silver
Christopher Cuts
6278 Route 25A, Wading River
631-886-2585

BEST COSMETIC & LASER TREATMENT

Platinum
Dr. Alexander Covey
325 Meeting House Lane, Southampton
631-287-6662

Gold
Dr. Notaro
13405 Main Road, Mattituck
631-298-1122

Silver
Dr. Judy A. Emanuele
East End Plastic Surgery and Laser Center
1267 East Main Street, Riverhead
631-318-0003

BEST DAY SPA

Platinum
Blue Sage Day Spa
140 Pike Street, Mattituck
631-298-4244

Gold
Adagio Day Spa
32645 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-7727

Silver
Eastern Sun
53345 Main Road, Southold
631-765-2100

BEST DENTIST

Platinum
Wading River Dental

Gold
Sal Lotardo at Bella Smiles
54 Commerce Drive Riverhead
631-591-3243

Silver
Dr. James Trentalange

Bronze
Dr. Sciotto

BEST DERMATOLOGIST

Platinum
Dr. Mitchell Meyerson

Gold
Dr. Notaro

BEST GENERAL PRACTITIONER

Platinum
Alexis Hugelmeyer

Gold
Dr. Lilly Steele

Silver
Dr Michael Catapano

BEST GROUP TRAINER

Platinum
Jill Schroeder, Jabs
32845 Main Street, Cutchogue
631-315-5227

Gold
Chris Czartosieski, BodySmart Studio
53935 Main Road, Southold
631-765-8442

Silver
Lisa Salmon

BEST HAIR COLORIST

Platinum
Camille Rienecker at Trendsetters
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848

Gold
Kyla King at Trendsetters
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848

BEST HAIR SALON

Platinum
Trendsetters by Camille
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848

Gold
Salon 48
43375 Route 48, Southold
631-765-5624

Silver
Robert James
49 E. Main Street, #10, Riverhead
631-208-8155

Bronze
Dellaquila
1451 Main Road, Jamesport
631-722-5500

BEST HAIR STYLIST

Platinum
Camille Rienecker at Trendsetters
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848

Gold
Rebecca Sickler

Silver
Kyla King at Trendsetters
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848

Bronze
Ana at Dellaquila
1451 Main Road, Jamesport
631-722-5500

BEST HEALTH CLUB/GYM

Platinum
JABS
32845 Main Street, Cutchogue
631-315-5227

Gold
The Body Smart Studio
53935 Main Road, Southold
631-765-8442

Silver
Fitness Advantage
45655 County Road 48, Southold
631-765-4615

Bronze
Planet Fitness
116 Froemer Avenue, Riverhead
631-369-6200

BEST MANICURIST/PEDICURIST

Platinum
Kyla King at Trendsetters by Camille
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848

Gold
Diva at Delaquilla
1451 Main Road, Jamesport
631-722-5500

Silver
Kara Manwaring at Trendsetters
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848

Bronze
Evelynia at Indulge Day Spa
53155 NY 25, Southold
631-765-8917

BEST MASSAGE THERAPIST

Platinum
Danielle DeLongis at Blue Sage
140 Pike Street, Mattituck
631-298-4244

Gold
Linda Knoernschild
631-830-3390

Silver
Deana Reyburn
Mattituck

Bronze
Callie Atkins at Barefoot Massage
406-948-0073

Bronze
Erica D’Amico at Adagio Day Spa
32645 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-7727

BEST NAIL SALON

Platinum
Trendsetters by Camille
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848

Gold
Epic Nail Salon
12140 Main Road, Mattituck
631-5888

Silver
Model Nails
1560 Main Road, Jamesport
631-298-1799

Bronze
Le’s Nails
8330 Old County Road, Riverhead
631-369-6666

BEST PERSONAL TRAINER

Platinum
Jill Schroeder at JABS
32845 Main Street, Cutchogue
631-315-5227

Gold
Chris Czartosieski at BodySmart Studio
53935 Main Road, Southold
631-765-8442

Silver
Dan Hagerman at Fitness Advantage
45655 County Road 48, Southold
631-765-4615

Bronze
Lisa Salmon

BEST PHARMACY

Platinum
Southold Pharmacy
53895 Route 25, Southold
631-765-3434

Gold
CVS Mattituck
9870 Main Road, Mattituck
631-298-8280

Silver
Cutchogue Pharmacy
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-6796

BEST PHYSICAL THERAPIST

Platinum
Saundra Perry
631-765-3620

Gold
Scott Cjuzko
631-734-2470

Silver
Terry Walker, North Fork Fun N Fitness
54655 Route 25, Southold
631-765-9118

BEST PILATES INSTRUCTOR

Platinum
Terry Walker
631-765-9118

Gold
April at Aerial Fitness
36 W. Main Street, Riverhead
631-591-3473

BEST TRX TRAINER

Platinum
Jill Schroeder, JABS
32845 Main Street, Cutchogue
631-315-5227

Gold
Chris Czartosieski, BodySmart Studio
53935 Main Road, Southold
631-765-8442

Silver
Lisa Salmon, JABS
32845 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-315-5227

Bronze
Donna Pierro, JABS

32845 Main Street, Cutchogue
631-315-5227

BEST YOGA INSTRUCTOR

Platinum
Jen Conway at JABS
32845 Main Street, Cutchogue
631-315-5227

Gold
Claire Copersino

Silver
Paula DiDonato
631-765-6670

BEST YOGA STUDIO

Platinum
JABS
32845 Main Street, Cutchogue
631-315-5227

Gold
Peconic River Yoga
740 Main Road, Aquebogue
631-369-9569

Silver
Recess, Greenport

Bronze
North Fork Fun N Fitness
54655 Route 25, Southold
631-765-9118

BEST SENIOR CARE

Platinum
At Home Services
53840 Main Road, Southold
631-477-3095

Gold
Comfort Keepers
31 Main Road, #9, Riverhead
631-369-6080

Click to return to the full list of Dan’s Best of the Best 2014 Winners

BACK TO Best of the Best 2014

 
logo
You must be logged in to vote.
logo