South Fork: Wellness & Beauty Dan’s Best of the Best 2015 Winners
Congratulations to the Dan’s Best of the Best 2015 winners for Wellness & Beauty on the South Fork!
ACUPUNCTURIST
Platinum
Mary Beth Armstrong
Gold
Lauren Matzen
Silver
Gilles Obermayer
Bronze
Anna Kozlowska
BARBERSHOP
Platinum
Ralph’s
Gold
Mario’s
Silver
Tony’s Barbershop
Bronze
Orlando’s Barbershop
COSMETIC & LASER TREATMENTS
Platinum
Dr. Keith R. Durante
Gold
Age Focus
Silver
Dr. Stephen T. Greenberg
Bronze
Dr. Kenneth Mark
DAY SPA
Platinum
Agefocus
Gold
Gurney’s Seawater Spa
Silver
Naturopathica Spa
Bronze
E Day Spa
DENTIST
Platinum
Beach Dental
Gold
Dr. Kevin Sheren
Silver
Dr. John French
Bronze
Dr. Julie Izen
DERMATOLOGIST
Platinum
Dr. Steven Fishman
Gold
Dr. Notaro
Silver
Dr. Meyerson
GENERAL PRACTITIONER
Platinum
Dr. Elizabeth White-Fricker
Gold
Dr. Mark Kot
Silver
Dr. Alexis Hugelmeyer
Bronze
Dr. Andreder, Peconic Family Medicine
GROUP/PERSONAL TRAINER
Platinum
Joao Monteiro
Gold
Marisella Villano
Silver
Jeff Thayer at JT Fitness
Bronze
Craig Priestly at Core Dynamics
HAIR COLORIST
Platinum
Joanne of Salon East
Gold
Kelly of Salon East
Silver
Judy Preiato of Fingers Fine Hair
Bronze
Colleen McCaffery
HAIR SALON
Platinum
Blow Beauty Bars
Gold
Salon East
Silver
Kevin Maple Salon
Bronze
Xavier Salon
HAIR STYLIST
Platinum
Vincent Da Silva of Gil Ferrer Salon
Gold
Xavier Merat of Salon Xavier
Silver
Christina of Gayle and Jaime’s Salon West
Bronze
Richard Ferara of Kevin Maple
HEALTH CLUB/GYM
Platinum
Core Dynamics
Gold
Marvil Fit
Silver
Sporttime
Bronze
Soul Cycle
MANICURIST/PEDICURIST
Platinum
Elicia Minogue of Spa Bellezza
Gold
Nancy of Exquisite Nails Hampton Bays
Silver
Rosa of Exquisite Nails
Bronze
Fang Hoffman of Salon Xavier
MASSAGE THERAPIST
Platinum
Valerie Pease of The Yoga House
Gold
Antonia Mennis of Core Dynamics
Silver
Carla Gargano: Hamptons Massage Therapist
Bronze
Peggy DiCarlo
NAIL SALON
Platinum
Westhampton Nail Spa
Gold
Hamptons Exquisite Nails
Silver
Tickled Pink
Bronze
Angel Tips
PHARMACY
Platinum
White’s East Hampton
Gold
Stop & Shop – Hampton Bays
Silver
CVS Southampton
Bronze
Southrifty Drug
PHYSICAL THERAPIST
Platinum
Tracy Coulton
Gold
Alan R. Klein
Silver
Matthew Mobious
Bronze
Dr. Jason Lennon
PILATES INSTRUCTOR
Platinum
Lukie Bernstein at Bridgehampton Pilates
Gold
Keri Larsen
Silver
Jeanette Davis Esposito
Bronze
Maureen Lerch
PILATES STUDIO
Platinum
In Balance Studio
Gold
Symmetry Studio
TRX TRAINER
Platinum
Linda Silich
Gold
Chris Czartosieski
Silver
Donna Pierro
Silver
Callie Atkins
YOGA INSTRUCTOR
Platinum
Kara Billingham
Gold
Colleen Saidman
Silver
Becky Rosko
Bronze
Leslie Pearlman
YOGA STUDIO
Platinum
The Yoga House
Gold
Yoga Shanti
Silver
Good Ground Yoga
Bronze
Hamptons Yoga Healing Arts
ZUMBA
Platinum
Oscar Gonzalez
Click here for the full list of Dan’s Best of the Best 2015 winners