North Fork: Home Services Dan’s Best of the Best 2015 Winners

Congratulations to the Dan’s Best of the Best 2015 winners in Home Services on the North Fork!

BEST AUTO BODY REPAIR SHOP

Platinum
Starlite Auto Body

Gold
Ted’s Auto Body

Silver
Lou’s Service Station

Bronze
Rich’s Quality Auto Body

BEST AWNING COMPANY

Platinum
Brock Awnings

Gold
William Mills & Co.

Silver
Shade & Shutter

Bronze
East End Awning

BEST BUILDER/CONSTRUCTION

Platinum
Amos Meringer Builder

Gold
Mark Davis Mattituck

Silver
Paul R. Golanec

Bronze
Campo Brothers

BEST CHIMNEY SWEEP

Platinum
Ace Chimney Experts

Gold
Hampton Hearth

Silver
Done Right Chimney

Bronze
Cunningham Duct Cleaning
Advanced Chimney

BEST CLEANING SERVICE

Platinum
Crystal Clear Window Cleaning

Gold
Teresa’s Family Cleaning

Silver
East End Housekeeping

Bronze
NV Maintenance

BEST CLOSET DESIGN

Platinum
Long Island Closet Design

Gold
Custom Closets Direct

Silver
California Closets

Bronze
Closets by Design

BEST CONTRACTOR

Platinum
MTP Custom Carpentry

Gold
Campo Brothers

Silver
Paul R. Golanec

Bronze
Amos Meringer

BEST DOMESTIC AGENCY

Platinum
Hamptons Employment Agency

Gold
Hampton Domestics

Silver
C’s Home Management

BEST ELECTRICIAN

Platinum
Ocean Electric

Gold
Doroski Electric

Silver
Paul Burns Electric

Bronze
GJS Electric

BEST ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES

Platinum
Eastern Environmental Solutions

Gold
Clearview Environmental

Silver
Mildew Busters

Bronze
Matz Rightway

BEST FENCE COMPANY

Platinum
North Fork Fence

Gold
Riverhead Fence

Silver
Craftsman Fence

Bronze
The Deer Fence

BEST FLOORING

Platinum
John’s Flooring

Gold
Sea Coast

Silver
East End Tile & Carpet
Champion Hardwood

Bronze
C R Wood Floors

BEST HANDYMAN

Platinum
Amos Meringer

Gold
All Island Handyman

Silver
Southampton Handyman

Bronze
Better Built

BEST HEATING/AIR CONDITIONING

Platinum
GLP Group Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning Inc

Gold
Kolb Mechanical

Silver
DJK Heating & Cooling

Bronze
Flanders Heating & AC

BEST HOME IMPROVEMENT

Platinum
Paul R. Golanec

Gold
Amos Meringer Builder

Silver
Dennis Schorndorf Inc.

Bronze
Environment East

BEST HOME STAGER

Platinum
Styled & Sold

Gold
Leslie Tarbell Donovan, Staging Places

Silver
Hamptons Design & Staging

Bronze
North Fork Real Estate

BEST HOUSE WATCHER/PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

Platinum
North Fork Caretaker

Gold
Springer Property Management

Silver
Peconic Home Management

Bronze
East End Security

BEST INTERIOR DESIGN

Platinum
Styled & Sold

Gold
Paris K Interior Design

Silver
Hollis Steele Interior Design

Bronze
North Fork Design Company

BEST KITCHEN/BATH

Platinum
Cabinets Plus

Gold
Ron Morizzo Kitchens & Baths

Silver
Hampton Design

Bronze
Blackman

BEST LANDSCAPER

Platinum
Superior Landscaping

Gold
Dirt Grounds Construction

Silver
Castillo Scapes

Bronze
Lakeside Landscaping

BEST MASONRY/STONE/TILE

Platinum
Southampton Masonry

Gold
ACE Chimney Experts

Silver
Castillo Scapes

Bronze
Roman’s Tile & Marble

BEST MOLD INSPECTION/REMOVAL

Platinum
Mildew Busters

Gold
East End Waterproofing

Silver
Enviroduct

Bronze
Moldpro

BEST MOVING COMPANY

Platinum
Despatch Moving & Storage

Gold
Zippy Shell

Silver
Jernick

Bronze
Plycon

BEST OIL/GAS/PROPANE COMPANY

Platinum
Burt’s Reliable

Gold
Peconic Propane

Silver
Bay Gas

Bronze
Peconic Energy Corp.

BEST PAINTER

Platinum
GJO Painting

Gold
DiNome Painting

Silver
Brian Mozer

Bronze
George Burns

BEST PEST CONTROL

Platinum
Twin Forks Pest Control

Gold
Nardy Pest Control

Silver
North Fork Exterminating

Bronze
Suburban Exterminating

BEST PLUMBER

Platinum
GLP Group Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning Inc.

Gold
Burt’s Reliable

Silver
William Knoernschild Plumbing and Heating

Bronze
Hardy Plumbing

BEST POOL COMPANY

Platinum
Islandia Pools

Gold
Spring & Summer Activities

Silver
Chituk Pool Service

Bronze
East End Pool King

BEST POWER WASHER

Platinum
Platinum Pressure Cleaning

Gold
Mildew Busters

Silver
Storms Power Washing

Bronze
GC Painting & Power Washing

BEST ROOFER

Platinum
Mark Bennett

Gold
Fast Home Improvement

Silver
M Stevens Roofing

Bronze
Line Home Construction

BEST SECURITY ALARM COMPANY

Platinum
Osprey Security

Gold
East End Security

Silver
Berkoski Security

BEST SWIMMING POOL SERVICE

Platinum
Southold Pools

Gold
Long Island Pools

BEST TREE SERVICE

Platinum
Superior Landscaping Solutions

Gold
Shamrock Tree Service 

Silver
Treetola

Bronze
McAlister Outdoor Service

BEST WINDOW CLEANING

Platinum
Crystal Clear Window Cleaning

Gold
We Do Windows

Silver
Schindler Enterprises

Click here for the full list of Dan’s Best of the Best 2015 winners

BACK TO Best of the Best 2015

 
logo
You must be logged in to vote.
logo
“Dans
Skip to toolbar