South Fork: Wellness & Beauty Dan’s Best of the Best 2015 Winners

Congratulations to the Dan’s Best of the Best 2015 winners for  Wellness & Beauty on the South Fork!

ACUPUNCTURIST

Platinum
Mary Beth Armstrong

Gold
Lauren Matzen

Silver
Gilles Obermayer

Bronze
Anna Kozlowska

BARBERSHOP

Platinum
Ralph’s

Gold
Mario’s

Silver
Tony’s Barbershop

Bronze
Orlando’s Barbershop

COSMETIC & LASER TREATMENTS

Platinum
Dr. Keith R. Durante

Gold
Age Focus

Silver
Dr. Stephen T. Greenberg

Bronze
Dr. Kenneth Mark

DAY SPA

Platinum
Agefocus

Gold
Gurney’s Seawater Spa

Silver
Naturopathica Spa

Bronze
E Day Spa

DENTIST

Platinum
Beach Dental

Gold
Dr. Kevin Sheren

Silver
Dr. John French 

Bronze
Dr. Julie Izen

DERMATOLOGIST

Platinum
Dr. Steven Fishman

Gold
Dr. Notaro

Silver
Dr. Meyerson

GENERAL PRACTITIONER

Platinum
Dr. Elizabeth White-Fricker

Gold
Dr. Mark Kot

Silver
Dr. Alexis Hugelmeyer

Bronze
Dr. Andreder, Peconic Family Medicine

GROUP/PERSONAL TRAINER

Platinum
Joao Monteiro

Gold
Marisella Villano

Silver
Jeff Thayer at JT Fitness

Bronze
Craig Priestly at Core Dynamics

HAIR COLORIST

Platinum
Joanne of Salon East

Gold
Kelly of Salon East

Silver
Judy Preiato of Fingers Fine Hair

Bronze
Colleen McCaffery

HAIR SALON

Platinum
Blow Beauty Bars

Gold
Salon East

Silver
Kevin Maple Salon

Bronze
Xavier Salon

HAIR STYLIST

Platinum
Vincent Da Silva of Gil Ferrer Salon

Gold
Xavier Merat of Salon Xavier

Silver
Christina of Gayle and Jaime’s Salon West

Bronze
Richard Ferara of Kevin Maple

HEALTH CLUB/GYM

Platinum
Core Dynamics

Gold
Marvil Fit

Silver
Sporttime

Bronze
Soul Cycle

MANICURIST/PEDICURIST

Platinum
Elicia Minogue of Spa Bellezza

Gold
Nancy of Exquisite Nails Hampton Bays

Silver
Rosa of Exquisite Nails

Bronze
Fang Hoffman of Salon Xavier

MASSAGE THERAPIST

Platinum
Valerie Pease of The Yoga House

Gold
Antonia Mennis of Core Dynamics

Silver
Carla Gargano: Hamptons Massage Therapist

Bronze
Peggy DiCarlo

NAIL SALON

Platinum
Westhampton Nail Spa

Gold
Hamptons Exquisite Nails

Silver
Tickled Pink

Bronze
Angel Tips

PHARMACY

Platinum
White’s East Hampton

Gold
Stop & Shop – Hampton Bays

Silver
CVS Southampton

Bronze
Southrifty Drug

PHYSICAL THERAPIST

Platinum
Tracy Coulton

Gold
Alan R. Klein

Silver
Matthew Mobious

Bronze
Dr. Jason Lennon

PILATES INSTRUCTOR

Platinum
Lukie Bernstein at Bridgehampton Pilates

Gold
Keri Larsen

Silver
Jeanette Davis Esposito

Bronze
Maureen Lerch

PILATES STUDIO

Platinum
In Balance Studio

Gold
Symmetry Studio

TRX TRAINER

Platinum
Linda Silich

Gold
Chris Czartosieski 

Silver
Donna Pierro

Silver
Callie Atkins 

YOGA INSTRUCTOR

Platinum
Kara Billingham

Gold
Colleen Saidman

Silver
Becky Rosko

Bronze
Leslie Pearlman

YOGA STUDIO

Platinum
The Yoga House

Gold
Yoga Shanti

Silver
Good Ground Yoga

Bronze
Hamptons Yoga Healing Arts

ZUMBA

Platinum
Oscar Gonzalez

Click here for the full list of Dan’s Best of the Best 2015 winners

BACK TO Best of the Best 2015

 
logo
You must be logged in to vote.
logo
Skip to toolbar