North Fork: Wellness & Beauty Dan’s Best of the Best 2016 Winners

North Fork: Wellness & Beauty Dan’s Best of the Best 2016 Winners

Congratulations to the Dan’s Best of the Best 2016 winners in Wellness & Beauty on the North Fork!

ACUPUNCTURIST

Platinum
Kathleen Yoneyama M.S, L.Ac

Gold
Michelle Iona, L.Ac., Healing Points Acupuncture

Silver
Anna Kozlowska, MS

Bronze
Peter Scolaro, LAC 

BARBERSHOP

Platinum
Christopher Cuts

Gold
Main Street Hair Cutters

Silver
Love Lane Barber Shop

Bronze
Mario’s HB

CHIROPRACTOR

Platinum
Dr Richard Hall

Gold
Steven Chierchie

Silver
Dr. Robinson

Bronze
Dr. James Hinch

COSMETIC & LASER TREATMENTS

Platinum
Dr. Kenneth Mark

Gold
Dr. Antoinette Notaro

Silver
Dr. Judy A. Emanuele

DAY SPA

Platinum
Spa Belleza

Gold
Eastern Sun Holistic Health

Silver
Blue Sage Day Spa

Bronze
Clientology Salon and Spa

DENTIST

Platinum
Dr. Kevin Sheren – Riverhead Dental Associates, PC

Gold
Dr. Sciotto

Silver
PURE Dental / Fox Dental

DERMATOLOGIST

Platinum
Dr. Meyerson, Dermatologist

Gold
Dr. Kenneth Mark
Dr. Antoinette Notaro

GENERAL PRACTITIONER

Platinum
Dr. Lilly Steel, M.D.

Gold
Dr. Camile Gooden

Silver
Dr. Bellamy Brook of The Medical Home

Bronze
Dr. Kerry Murphy

GROUP / PERSONAL TRAINER

Platinum
Mike of bodyrite training

Gold
Jabs
Greg Trent of Maximus Fitness

Silver
BodySmart Studio

Bronze
Lisa Salmon of Maximus Fitness
Joanna Campo of Maximus Fitness

HAIR COLORIST

Platinum
Clientology Salon and Spa

Gold
Raquel at Gabriel Loren

Silver
Camille Rienecker @ Trendsetter

Bronze
Kyla King @ Trendsetter

HAIR SALON

Platinum
Clientology Salon and Spa

Gold
Gabriel Loren the Salon

Silver
Trendsetter by Camille

Bronze
Salon 48

HAIR STYLIST

Platinum
Ashley Fogarty at Gabriel Loren

Gold
Clientology Salon and Spa

Silver
Rebecca Sickler

Bronze
Camille Rienecker @ Trendsetters

HEALTH CLUB/GYM

Platinum
CrossFit Impervious

Gold
Maximus

Silver
Bodyrite training

Bronze
Jabs

MANICURIST/PEDICURIST

Platinum
Elicia Minogue of Spa Bellezza

Gold
Kara Manwaring @ Trendsetter

Silver
Kyla King @ Trendsetter

Bronze
Diva @ Delaquilla

MASSAGE THERAPIST

Platinum
Carrie Imperato, LMT

Gold
Danielle Delongis

Silver
Spa Bellezza

Bronze
Linda Ann Knoernschild, LMT

NAIL SALON

Platinum
Trendsetter by Camille

Gold
Epic Nail Salon

Silver
Nails by Vivian

Bronze
Creative Designs Nail Salon

NUTRITIONIST

Platinum
Paige Romanowski, CPT

Gold
Abby Conway-Jenni’s Main St Grill

Silver
East End Nutrition

Bronze
Healing Points Acupuncture

PERSONAL TRAINER

Platinum
Paige Romanowski, CPT

Gold
Michael Carrozza

Silver
Jill Schroeder at JABS

Bronze
BodySmart Studio

PHARMACY

Platinum
Southold Pharmacy

Gold
CVS – Mattituck

Silver
Cutchogue Drug Store

Bronze
Colonial Drugs & Surgicals

PHYSICAL THERAPIST

Platinum
Scott Czujko

Gold
Peter Johnstone

Silver
Maximum Performance 

PILATES INSTRUCTOR

Platinum
Meredith – JABS

Gold
Terry Walker at North Fork Fun & Fitness

Silver
April @ Aerial Fitness

SENIOR CARE

Platinum
At Home Services

Gold
Comfort Keepers

SPIN CLASS

Platinum
Brianna Sweeney at Maximus

Gold
Jill Schroeder at JABS

Silver
Roland Walker at Maximus

Bronze
Rachel Goodale at Aerial Fitness

TRX TRAINER

Platinum
Drew Kelly

Gold
Jabs

Silver
BodySmart Studio

Bronze
Bodyrite training

YOGA INSTRUCTOR

Platinum
Sam of Bodyrite Training

Gold
Jen Conway at JABS

Silver
Jen Frasher of Jen Frasher Yoga

Bronze
Becky Rosko

YOGA STUDIO

Platinum
Jabs

Gold
The Giving Room

Silver
North Fork Fun-N-Fitness

Bronze
Yoga House

ZUMBA

Platinum
Jabs

Gold
Oscar Gonzalez

BACK TO Best of the Best 2016

 
logo
You must be logged in to vote.
logo