Dan’s Best of the Best 2017 Winners: South Fork Health, Wellness & Beauty

Dan’s Best of the Best 2017 Winners: South Fork Health, Wellness & Beauty

The votes have been cast, the numbers tabulated and the Dan’s Best of the Best 2017 results are in! See which Hamptons businesses won in the many South Fork Health, Wellness & Beauty categories!

Keep your eye out for all our 2017 winners in the November 10, 2017 issue of Dan’s Papers and right here on DansPapers.com.

And don’t forget to visit DansBOTB.com to rate and review all your favorites in the Hamptons and North Fork.

BEST ACUPUNCTURIST
Platinum – Mary Beth Armstrong – Acupuncturist
Gold – Michelle Iona, L.Ac., Healing Points Acupuncture
Silver – Kathleen Yoneyama M.S, L.Ac
Bronze – Diane Daniels

BEST BARBERSHOP
Platinum – Hampton Haircutters
Gold – Mario’s Barber Shop
Silver – Orlando’s Barbershop
Bronze – Ralph’s Barber Shop
Bronze – Vinnie’s Barber Shop

BEST CHIROPRACTOR
Platinum – Dr. K. J. Malone
Gold – SHIMA, Dr.Goodman
Silver – Hampton Bays Chiropractic
Bronze – Dr. James Hinch

BEST COSMETIC LASER TREATMENTS
Platinum – Dr. Stephen T. Greenberg of Greenberg Cosmetic Surgery
Gold – Age Focus
Silver – Dr. Kenneth Mark
Bronze – Hampton Laser

BEST DAY SPA
Platinum – Spa Bellezza
Gold – Gurney’s Montauk Resort & Seawater Spa
Silver – Ocean Spa Long Island
Bronze – E Day Spa & Salon

BEST DENTIST
Platinum – Beach Dental
Gold – Westhampton Dental/Dr. Eric Christensen
Silver – Westhampton Center for Dentistry & Facial Aesthetics / Dr. Mauro DiBenedetto
Bronze – Pure Dental

BEST DERMATOLOGIST
Platinum – Dr. Dana Stern
Gold – Dr. Steven Fishman of Hampton Dermatology
Silver – Dr. Elliot T. Weiss, MD

BEST GENERAL PRACTITIONER
Platinum – Dr. Lilly Steel, M.D.
Gold – Dr. Andreder of Peconic Family Medicine
Silver – Dr. Camile Gooden
Bronze – Dr. Mark Kot of Southampton Urgent Medical Care

BEST GROUP / PERSONAL TRAINER
Platinum – MMFitness- Monica Murphy
Gold – SILICH CORE + STRENGTH/Linda Silich Personal Training
Silver – Hamptons Wellness on Wheels
Bronze – JT Personal Fitness

BEST GROUP TRAINER
Platinum – Jennifer Ann Healing Fitness
Gold – Oscar Gonzalez
Silver – Zumba with KINGA – Zumba in The Hamptons

BEST HAIR COLORIST
Platinum – Jennifer Ziegelmeier
Gold – Camille Rienecker @ Trendsetters
Silver – Kyla King @ Trendsetters
Bronze – Katherine and Co

BEST HAIR SALON
Platinum – Muah Mobile Beauty
Gold – Trendsetters
Silver – Gayle’s Beauty Salon
Bronze – John D’Orazio Salon
Bronze – Salon Xavier

BEST HAIR STYLIST
Platinum – Jennifer Ziegelmeier
Gold – Xavier Merat of Salon Xavier
Silver – Camille Rienecker @ Trendsetters
Bronze – Christina Hoshyla of Gayle’s Beauty Salon

BEST HEALTH CLUB / GYM
Platinum – CrossFit Warrior Legion
Gold – Core Dynamics
Silver – CrossFit Impervious

BEST MANICURIST / PEDICURIST
Platinum – Elicia Minogue of Spa Bellezza
Gold – Angelina Daraio, Gayle’s Beauty Salon
Silver – Kyla King @ Trendsetters
Bronze – Kara Manwaring @ Trendsetters

BEST MASSAGE THERAPIST
Platinum – Stacy Krey – Ocean Spa Long Island
Gold – Valerie Pease of The Yoga House
Silver – Art of Massage and Skin Care
Bronze – Carla Gargano – Hamptons Massage Therapist

BEST NAIL SALON
Platinum – Manikur
Gold – Trendsetters
Silver – Hamptons Exquisite Nails
Bronze – Westhampton Nail Spa
Bronze – Tickled Pink Nails

BEST NUTRITIONIST
Platinum – Ann M. Silver

BEST ORTHODONTIST
Platinum – Bach & Grazina East End Orthodontics
Gold – Hampton Dentistry
Silver – Dr. James Trentalange

BEST PERSONAL TRAINER
Platinum – MMFitness – Monica Murphy
Gold – Jennifer Ann Healing Fitness
Silver – Callie Atkins
Silver – Sean Hyde

BEST PHARMACY
Platinum – Barth’s Pharmacy
Gold – Southrifty Drug, Inc.
Silver – Liggett Drugs
Bronze – Rite Aid – Southampton

BEST PHYSICAL THERAPIST
Platinum – Manual & Sports Physical Therapy – Southampton
Gold – Peconic Physical Therapy
Silver – Joao Monteiro
Silver – Matthew Mobious

BEST PILATES INSTRUCTOR
Platinum – Lukie Bernstein at Bridgehampton Pilates
Gold – Keri Larsen
Silver – Claudia Matles Yoga, Pilates & Health Counseling

BEST SENIOR CARE
Platinum – East End Hospice, Inc.
Gold – Visiting Angels

BEST SPIN CLASS
Platinum – Studio 89
Gold – Marvil Fit
Silver – Roland Walker at Jabs
Bronze – Soul Cycle

BEST TRX TRAINER
Platinum – Silich Core + Strength/Linda Silich Personal Training
Gold – Donna Pierro
Silver – Oscar Gonzalez
Bronze – Callie Atkins

BEST YOGA INSTRUCTOR
Platinum – Kara Billingham of The Yoga House
Gold – Becky Rosko
Silver – Leslie Pearlman of Good Ground Yoga
Bronze – Claudia Matles Yoga, Pilates & Health Counseling

BEST YOGA STUDIO
Platinum – Kara Billingham of The Yoga House
Gold – Ananda Yoga Center
Silver – Good Ground Yoga
Bronze – Yoga Shanti
Bronze – Hamptons Yoga & Healing Arts

BEST ZUMBA
Platinum – Amanda Lovett
Platinum – Oscar Gonzalez

BACK TO Best of the Best 2017

 
logo
You must be logged in to vote.
logo