South Fork: Wellness & Beauty Dan’s Best of the Best 2016 Winners

South Fork: Wellness & Beauty Dan’s Best of the Best 2016 Winners

Congratulations to the Dan’s Best of the Best 2016 winners for Wellness & Beauty on the South Fork!

ACUPUNCTURIST

Platinum
Mary Beth Armstrong – Acupuncturist

Gold
Michelle Iona, LAc., Healing Points Acupuncture

Silver
Lauren Matzen

Bronze
Gilles Obermayer, MS, LAc, LMT
Kathleen Yoneyama MS, LAc

BARBERSHOP

Platinum
Toni’s Barber Shop

Gold
Mario’s Barber Shop

Silver
Ralph’s Barber Shop

Bronze
Hampton Haircutters 

CHIROPRACTOR

Platinum
Essential Chiropractic

Gold
Hampton Bays Chiropractic

Silver
SHIMA, Dr.Goodman

Bronze
Cohen Family Chiropractic 

COSMETIC & LASER TREATMENTS

Platinum
Dr. Stephen T. Greenberg of Greenberg Cosmetic Surgery

Gold
Age Focus

Silver
Dr. Kenneth Mark

Bronze
Hampton Laser 

DAY SPA

Platinum
Age Focus

Gold
Blow Beauty Bars

Silver
Gurney’s Montauk Resort & Seawater Spa

Bronze
Spa Belleza 

DENTIST

Platinum
Beach Dental

Gold
Dr. Kevin Sheren – Family & Cosmetic Dentistry

Silver
Westhampton Dental/Dr. Eric Christensen

Bronze
PURE Dental / Fox Dental 

DERMATOLOGIST

Platinum
Dr. Steven Fishman of Hampton Dermatology

Gold
Dr. Elliott T. Weiss, MD

Silver
Dr. Franzone

GENERAL PRACTITIONER

Platinum
Dr. Caroline Fierro

Gold
Dr. Lilly Steel, MD

Silver
Dr. Andreder of Peconic Family Medicine

Bronze
Hampton Medical Care 

GROUP / PERSONAL TRAINER

Platinum
Marisella Villano

Gold
Joao Monteiro

Silver
JT Personal Fitness 

Bronze
Monica Murphy – MMFitness

HAIR COLORIST

Platinum
Joanne of Salon East

Gold
Camille Rienecker @ Trendsetters

Silver
Kyla King @ Trendsetters

Bronze
Rebecca Neese of 27 Hampton Salon 

HAIR SALON

Platinum
Blow Beauty Bars

Gold
Xavier Salon

Silver
Salon East

Bronze
Gayle’s Beauty Salon West

HAIR STYLIST

Platinum
Christina of Gayle and Jaime’s Salon West

Gold
Camille Rienecker @ Trendsetters

Silver
Richard Ferara of Kevin Maple Salon

Bronze
Kyla King @ Trendsetters 

HEALTH CLUB/GYM

Platinum
CrossFit Impervious

Gold
Silich Core + Strength/TRX Studio

Silver
Core Dynamics

Bronze
Soul Cycle 

MANICURIST/PEDICURIST

Platinum
Elicia Minogue of Spa Bellezza

Gold
Kara Manwaring @ Trendsetters

Silver
Kyla King @ Trendsetters

Bronze
Nancy of Exquisite Nails Hampton Bays 

MASSAGE THERAPIST

Platinum
Valerie Pease of The Yoga House

Gold
Carla Gargano – Hamptons Massage Therapist

Silver
Antonia Mennis of Core Dynamics

Bronze
Peggy DiCarlo of Ananda Wellness & Yoga Center
Danielle Delongis of Blue Sage Day Spa

NAIL SALON

Platinum
Manikur

Gold
Westhampton Nail Spa

Silver
Angel Tips

Bronze
Hampton’s Exquisite Nails 

NUTRITIONIST

Platinum
Abby Conway – Jenni’s Main St Grill

Gold
Jen Conway 

PERSONAL TRAINER

Platinum
Jennifer Ann Healing Fitness 

PHARMACY

Platinum
White’s – East Hampton

Gold
Barth’s Pharmacy

Silver
Liggett Drugs

Bronze
Southrifty Drug, Inc. 

PHYSICAL THERAPIST

Platinum
Manual & Sports Physical Therapy – Southampton

Gold
Matthew Mobious

Silver
Peconic Physical Therapy 

PILATES INSTRUCTOR

Platinum
Lukie Bernstein at Bridgehampton Pilates

Gold
Norma Jean Pilates

Silver
Keri Larsen

Bronze
Jeanette Davis Esposito at Symmetry Studio 

SENIOR CARE

Platinum
East End Hospice, Inc. 

SPIN CLASS

Platinum
Marvil Fit

Gold
Roland Walker at Jabs‚ Maximus

Silver
Soul Cycle

Bronze
Gurney’s Montauk Resort & Seawater Spa

TRX TRAINER

Platinum
Linda Silich Personal Training

Gold
Body Tech – Montauk

Silver
Becky Rosko
Oscar Gonzalez

YOGA INSTRUCTOR

Platinum
Kara Billingham of The Yoga House

Gold
Jen Conway at JABS

Silver
Becky Rosko

Bronze
Leslie Pearlman of Good Ground Yoga 

YOGA STUDIO

Platinum
The Yoga House

Gold
Good Ground Yoga

Silver
Ananda Yoga Center

Bronze
Hamptons Yoga & Healing Arts 

ZUMBA           

Platinum
Oscar Gonzalez

BACK TO Best of the Best 2016

 
logo
You must be logged in to vote.
logo