Dan's Best of the BestHouse & Home

Dan’s Best of the Best 2018 Winners: South Fork Home & Personal Services

Your guide to finding the best people and businesses the Hamptons has to offer!

You cast your votes. We tallied them up. And now—drum roll, please—we present to you the winners of the Dan’s Best of the Best 2018 contest! Below, you’ll find all the winning Hamptons businesses in the various South Fork Home & Personal Services categories!

Dan’s Best of the Best 2018 Winners: North Fork Home & Personal Services

Keep your eyes peeled as we announce more 2018 winners online and in the November 2 issue of Dan’s Papers leading up the massive Dan’s 2018 Best of the Best Celebration Concert featuring East End legend Paul Mahos on Friday, November 2!

View all our 2018 Dan’s Best of the Best winners, and don’t forget to visit DansBOTB.com to rate and review all your East End favorites.

BEST AUTO BODY REPAIR SHOP
Platinum – Rubio Premier Motors
Gold – Village Auto Body
Silver – Dietrich’s Auto

BEST AWNING COMPANY
Platinum – C.E. King & Sons, Inc.
Gold – The Awning Company Inc.

BEST BUILDER / CONSTRUCTION
Platinum – Farrell Building Co.
Gold – N. Zappola & Associates
Silver – Ahrens Building Corp
Bronze – Eastbay Builders

BEST CAR WASH
Platinum – Beach Hand Wash
Gold – Hampton Auto Wash
Silver – Strebel’s Car Wash
Bronze – Southampton Car Wash

BEST CHIMNEY SERVICE
Platinum – Ace Chimney Experts, Inc.
Gold – Hampton Hearth
Silver – Done Right Roofing & Chimneys

BEST CLEANING SERVICE
Platinum – A Votre Service!
Gold – C’s Home & Office Management, Inc.
Silver – New York’s Little Elves
Bronze – NV Maintenance

BEST CLOSET DESIGN
Platinum – Custom Closets Direct
Gold – California Closets
Silver – Long Island Closet Design

BEST CONSTRUCTION / REMODELING
Platinum – N. Zappola & Associates
Gold – Eastbay Builders
Silver – Joe Burns Contracting Corp.
Bronze – AJ Garage Doors

BEST CONTRACTOR
Platinum – Farrell Building Co.
Gold – N. Zappola & Associates
Silver – All Island Handyman
Bronze – Eastbay Builders

BEST DOMESTIC AGENCY
Platinum – Hamptons Employment Agency
Gold – Service Matters Hamptons LLC
Silver – Hire Society
Bronze – C’s Home & Office Management, Inc.

BEST ELECTRICIAN
Platinum – Leo’s Electric
Gold – Arnister Electric
Silver – All Wright Electric

BEST ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Platinum – Eastern Environmental Solutions
Gold – Green Logic
Silver – Enviroduct Cleaning
Bronze – Clearview Environmental Services

BEST FENCE
Platinum – Riverhead Fence Company
Gold – Safe Hampton
Silver – East End Fence & Gate
Bronze – The Deer Fence
Bronze – Craftsman Fence

BEST FIREPLACE STORE
Platinum – Hampton Hearth
Gold – Main Street Stove
Silver – Sag Harbor Fireplace

BEST FLOORING
Platinum – Cancos Tile
Platinum – We’ll Floor U Inc.
Gold – Carpetman
Gold – Champion Hardwood
Silver – Reliable Wood Flooring
Silver – Carpet One of the Hamptons
Bronze – Bay Carpet

BEST HANDYMAN
Platinum – All Island Handyman
Gold – Best Level
Silver – Baywood Construction
Bronze – Southampton Handyman

BEST HEATING / AIR CONDITIONING
Platinum – Hardy Plumbing & Heating
Gold – Kolb Mechanical Corp.
Silver – Sparrow Heating AC
Bronze – Nugent & Potter

BEST HOME IMPROVEMENT
Platinum – Eastern Environmental Solutions
Gold – Joe’s Custom Home Decorating INC.
Silver – Tom Kammerer Contracting
Bronze – Joe Burns Contracting Corp.

BEST HOME INSPECTION
Platinum – AC&E Home Inspection Corp.

BEST HOME STAGER
Platinum – Styled & Sold
Gold – Home Staging by SPC
Silver – Adla Interiors
Bronze – Leslie Tarbell Donovan of Staging Places

BEST HOUSE PAINTER / PAINTING COMPANY
Platinum – Joe’s Custom Home Decorating INC.Gold – DiNome Painting
Silver – Vintage Painting
Bronze – Kaplan Painting

BEST HOUSE WATCHER / PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Platinum – TA Property Management
Gold – A Votre Service!
Silver – C’s Home & Office Management, Inc.
Bronze – Chaloners of the Hamptons

BEST INTERIOR DESIGN
Platinum – Dream Windows & Interiors
Gold – North Fork Design Company
Silver – Styled & Sold
Bronze – JANGEORGe

BEST IRRIGATION
Platinum – K. Clemenz Irrigation
Gold – RB Irrigation LLC
Silver – Irrigation Man
Bronze – Irrigation Solutions
Bronze – Sprinkler One

BEST KITCHEN / BATH
Platinum – Ciuffo Cabinetry
Gold – Cancos Tile
Silver – Ron Morizzo Kitchens & Baths
Bronze – Smith River Kitchens

BEST LANDSCAPER
Platinum – Nature’s Guardian Inc
Gold – Unlimited Earth Care Inc.
Silver – Stinchi Landscaping
Bronze – Groundworks @ Hrens
Bronze – Cantwell Landscaping

BEST MASONRY / STONE / TILE
Platinum – Southampton Masonry
Gold – Cancos Tile
Gold – Eastern Concrete
Silver – Ace Chimney Experts, Inc.
Bronze – Hugo Rios Landscaping & Masonry

BEST MOLD INSPECTION / REMOVAL
Platinum – AC&E Home Inspection Corp.
Gold – East End Waterproofing
Gold – Five Borough Mold
Silver – ACM Basement Waterproofing

BEST MOVING COMPANY
Platinum – Despatch of Southampton
Gold – Twin Forks Moving & Storage
Silver – Plycon
Bronze – Hall Lane

BEST OIL / GAS / PROPANE COMPANY
Platinum – Suburban Propane
Gold – Paraco Gas
Silver – Twin Forks Oil
Bronze – Danisi Fuel

BEST PAINTER
Platinum – Joe’s Custom Home Decorating INC.
Gold – Shore Painting
Silver – DiNome Painting
Bronze – Vintage Painting

BEST PARTY RENTAL
Platinum – Bermuda Party Rentals
Gold – Hampton Party Island
Silver – Sperry Tent Hamptons
Bronze – American Tent Company

BEST PEST CONTROL
Platinum – Fox Tree Service
Gold – Twin Forks Pest Control
Silver – Nardy Pest Control Inc.
Bronze – The Bugs Stop Here

BEST PLUMBER
Platinum – Ken Massa Plumbing & Heating
Gold – Plumb Tech
Silver – J.P. Mulvey Plumbing & Heating
Silver – Westhampton/Quogue Plumbing
Bronze – R. Essay Plumbing & Heating

BEST POWER WASHER
Platinum – Schindler House Washing
Gold – Clearview House Washing Service
Silver – Vintage Painting
Bronze – East End Powerwashing

BEST ROOFER
Platinum – M. Stevens Roofing
Gold – Martins GC
Silver – Line Home Construction
Bronze – All Island Pro Roofing & Chimney

BEST SECURITY ALARM COMPANY
Platinum – Intelli Tec Security Services
Gold – Bellringer Communications Inc.
Silver – ADT
Bronze – Berkoski Security

BEST SWIMMING POOL BUILDER
Platinum – M&M Pools
Gold – Spring & Summer Activities
Silver – Kazdin Pools, Inc.
Bronze – Gibbons Pools

BEST SWIMMING POOL SERVICE
Platinum – Aquaman Pool Services
Gold – M&M Pools
Silver – Spring & Summer Activities
Bronze – AquaLine Swimming Pool Service

BEST TREE SERVICE
Platinum – Fox Tree Service
Gold – Nature’s Guardian Inc.
Silver – Jose Camacho Landscaping
Bronze – IntegrityTree

BEST WINDOW CLEANING
Platinum – Crystal Clear Window Cleaning
Gold – Schindler Enterprises
Silver – Gold Standard Window Cleaning
Bronze – We Do Windows

Facebook Comments

Show More

Related Articles