Dan’s Best of the Best 2019 Winners: South Fork Home & Personal Services

Dan’s Best of the Best 2019 South Fork Home & Personal Services
123RF

You cast your votes. We counted them. And now we present the winners of the 2019 Dan’s Best of the Best contest! Below, you’ll find all the winning businesses, organizations and personalities in the many South Fork Home & Personal Services categories!

Dan’s Best of the Best 2019 Winners: North Fork Home & Personal Services

Keep your eye out as we announce more 2019 winners online, but you can find them all in the December 6, 2019 issue of Dan’s Papers!

View all our 2019 Dan’s Best of the Best winners, and don’t forget to visit DansBOTB.com to rate and review all your East End favorites.

BEST AUTO BODY REPAIR SHOP
Platinum – Rubio Premier Motors
Gold – Joe’s Garage
Silver – Village Auto Body
Bronze – Corwith’s Auto Body

BEST AWNING COMPANY
*Hall of Famer – East End Awning
Platinum – Brock Awnings
Gold – The Awning Company Inc.
Silver – C.E. King & Sons

BEST BUILDER
Platinum – Telemark
Gold – Eastbay Builders
Silver – G.B. Construction and Development, Inc.
Bronze – Farrell Building Co.

BEST CAR WASH
Platinum – Hampton Auto Wash
Gold – Strebel’s Hand Car Wash
Silver – Beach Hand Wash
Bronze – Southampton Car Wash

BEST CHIMNEY SERVICE
Platinum – Ace Chimney Experts, Inc.
Gold – Done Right Roofing and Chimneys
Silver – Advanced Chimney Inc.
Bronze – Cunningham Duct Cleaning

BEST CLEANING SERVICE (Learn More)
Platinum – A Votre Service!
Gold – Schindler Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Silver – C’s Home & Office Management, Inc.
Bronze – New York’s Little Elves

BEST CLOSET DESIGN
Platinum – California Closets
Gold – Custom Closets Direct
Silver – Long Island Closet Design
Bronze – Hampton Closet Company

BEST CONTRACTOR
Platinum – G. B. Construction and Development, Inc.
Gold – Farrell Building Co.
Silver – Eastbay Builders
Bronze – Kean Development Co.

BEST DOMESTIC AGENCY
Platinum – Hamptons Employment Agency
Gold – Hire Society
Silver – Al Martino Agency
Bronze – Hampton Domestics

BEST ELECTRICIAN/ELECTRIC COMPANY
*Hall of Famer – Ocean Electric
Platinum – Leo’s Electric
Gold – G. Craig Electric
Silver – All Wright Electric

BEST ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Platinum – Eastern Environmental Solutions
Gold – TechClean Industries
Silver – Affordable Cesspool Sewer & Drain, Inc.
Bronze – ACV/Clearview Environmental

BEST FENCE COMPANY
Platinum – East End Fence & Gate
Gold – Craftsman Fence Corp.
Silver – Safe Hampton
Bronze – The Deer Fence

BEST FIREPLACE STORE
Platinum – Hampton Hearth
Gold – Beach Stove & Fireplace
Silver – Sag Harbor Fireplace

BEST FLOORING
Platinum – We’ll Floor U Inc.
Gold – Carpetman
Silver – Cancos Tile Corp.
Bronze – Long Island Paneling, Ceilings & Floors

BEST HANDYMAN
Platinum – All Island Handyman
Gold – Southampton Handyman
Silver – BEST Level
Bronze – Baywood Construction

BEST HEATING/AIR CONDITIONING
*Hall of Famer – Flanders Heating & Air Conditioning
Platinum – Hardy Plumbing & Heating
Gold – Kolb Mechanical Corp.
Silver – East End Heating and Air Conditioning
Bronze – Nugent & Potter

BEST HOME INSPECTION
Platinum – AC&E Home Inspection Corp.
Gold – Southampton Home Inspections
Silver – A-Pro Home Inspection East Hampton

BEST HOME STAGER
Platinum – Styled and Sold
Gold – Home Staging by SPC
Silver – Dream Windows & Interiors
Bronze – D & J Concepts

BEST HOUSE PAINTER/PAINTING COMPANY
Platinum – Joe’s Custom Home Decorating Inc.
Gold – DiNome Painting
Silver – Roses Painting Service
Bronze – Kaplan Painting

BEST HOUSE WATCHER/PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Platinum – TA Property Management
Gold – A Votre Service!
Silver – HCMC Home Care Maintnenance
Bronze – Chaloners of the Hamptons

BEST INTERIOR DESIGN
Platinum – Dream Windows & Interiors
Gold – Styled and Sold
Silver – D & J Concepts
Bronze – Sea Green Design

BEST IRRIGATION
Platinum – K. Clemenz Irrigation
Gold – RB Irrigation, LLC
Silver – Irrigation Solutions
Bronze – Irrigation Man

BEST KITCHEN/BATH
Platinum – Ciuffo Cabinetry
Gold – All County Millwork
Silver – Ron Morizzo Kitchens & Baths
Bronze – Green Art Kitchen and Bath

BEST LANDSCAPER/GARDENER
*Hall of Famer – Unlimited Earth Care
Platinum – Nature’s Guardian Inc.
Gold – Stinchi Landscaping
Silver – Creative Design Landscapes
Bronze – Jose Camacho Landscaping

BEST MASONRY/STONE/TILE
Platinum – Southampton Masonry
Gold – Ace Chimney Experts, Inc.
Silver – BEST View Landscaping & Masonry
Bronze – Eastern Concrete

BEST MOLD INSPECTION/REMOVAL
*Hall of Famer – Mildew Busters
Platinum – Enviroduct Cleaning
Gold – East End Waterproofing
Silver – AC&E Home Inspection Corp.
Bronze – Mold Pro Inc.

BEST MOVING COMPANY
Platinum – Despatch of Southampton
Gold – Hall Lane
Silver – Twin Forks Moving & Storage
Bronze – Plycon Plycar

BEST OIL/GAS/PROPANE COMPANY (Learn More)
*Hall of Famer – Paraco Gas
Platinum – Suburban Propane
Gold – Petro
Silver – Danisi Fuel
Bronze – Twin Forks Oil

BEST PARTY RENTAL/SERVICES (Learn More)
Platinum – Bermuda Party Rentals
Gold – Sperry Tent Hamptons
Silver – American Tent Company
Bronze – Darling Events

BEST PEST CONTROL (Learn More)
*Hall of Famer – East End Tick & Mosquito Control
Platinum – Fox Tree Service
Gold – Twin Forks Pest Control
Silver – Nature’s Guardian Inc.
Bronze – ArborTech

BEST PLUMBER
Platinum – Ken Massa Plumbing & Heating
Gold – R. Essay Plumbing & Heating
Silver – Hardy Plumbing & Heating
Bronze – J.P. Mulvey Plumbing & Heating

BEST POWER WASHER
Platinum – Schindler Cleaning Companies
Gold – Clearview House Washing Service
Silver – Hamptons Power Wash

BEST REMODELING
Platinum – G. B. Construction and Development, Inc.
Gold – Eastbay Builders
Silver – Joe Burns Contracting Corp.
Bronze – Gutierrez Home Improvement Inc.

BEST ROOFER
Platinum – M. Stevens Roofing
Gold – Fast Home Construction
Silver – Line Home Construction
Bronze – Martin’s GC

BEST SECURITY ALARM COMPANY
Platinum – Intelli-Tec Security Services
Gold – All Suffolk Security
Silver – Briscoe Protective

BEST SHIPPING/PACKING
Platinum – Navis Pack & Ship
Gold – The UPS Store
Silver – EB Dunkerley & Sons

BEST SWIMMING POOL BUILDER
Platinum – Spring & Summer Activities
Gold – M&M Pools
Silver – Prestige Pools
Bronze – Casual Water Pools

BEST SWIMMING POOL SERVICE
Platinum – Aquaman Pool Services
Gold – Spring & Summer Activities
Silver – M&M Pools
Bronze – Prestige Pools

BEST TREE SERVICE
Platinum – Fox Tree Service
Gold – Nature’s Guardian Inc.
Silver – Jose Camacho Landscaping
Bronze – Integrity Tree

BEST WASTE MANAGEMENT/TRASH DISPOSAL
Platinum – Mickey’s Carting
Gold – College Hunks Hauling Junk
Silver – Emil Norsic & Son Inc

BEST WATER SERVICES
Platinum – Better Water
Gold – Simply PÜR
Silver – Casola Well Drillers

BEST WINDOW CLEANING
Platinum – Schindler Cleaning Companies
Gold – We Do Windows
Silver – Crystal Clear Window Cleaning
Bronze – Triple C Window Cleaning

BEST WINDOWS/DOORS/GARAGE DOORS
Platinum – AJ Garage Doors
Gold – All Island Garage Door
Silver – Long Island Egress Pros
Bronze – New York Window Film Co.

More from Our Sister Sites