Dan’s Best of the Best 2019 Winners: North Fork Home & Personal Services

Dan’s Best of the Best 2019 North Fork Home & Personal Service
123RF

You cast your votes. We counted them. And now we present the winners of the 2019 Dan’s Best of the Best contest! Below, you’ll find all the winning businesses, organizations and personalities in the many North Fork Home & Personal Services categories!

Dan’s Best of the Best 2019 Winners: South Fork Home & Personal Services

Keep your eye out as we announce more 2019 winners online, but you can find them all in the December 6, 2019 issue of Dan’s Papers!

View all our 2019 Dan’s Best of the Best winners, and don’t forget to visit DansBOTB.com to rate and review all your East End favorites.

BEST AUTO BODY REPAIR SHOP
Platinum – Rich’s Quality Auto Body
Gold – North Fork Imports
Silver – Starlite Auto Body
Bronze – North Fork Garage

BEST AWNING COMPANY
Platinum – Wm. J. Mills & Co. Sailmakers
Gold – Shade & Shutter Systems, Inc
Silver – Long Island Shade Solutions

BEST BUILDER
Platinum – North Fork Woodworks
Gold – Murray Design & Build
Silver – Seifert Construction
Bronze – Rigas Co

BEST CAR WASH
Platinum – Riverhead Auto Wash & Detail Center
Gold – Country Car Wash & Detailing
Silver – Absolute Detailing Concepts, Inc.

BEST CHIMNEY SERVICE
Platinum – Ace Chimney Experts, Inc.
Gold – Enviroduct Cleaning
Silver – Advanced Chimney, Inc.
Bronze – Above All Chimney Corp.

BEST CLEANING SERVICE
Platinum – C’s Home & Office Management
Gold – MaidPro
Silver – Long Island House Cleaning

BEST CLOSET DESIGN
Platinum – California Closets
Gold – Custom Closets Direct
Silver – Long Island Closet Design
Bronze – Hampton Closet Company

BEST CONTRACTOR
Platinum – Seifert Construction
Gold – Paul R. Golanec, Inc.
Silver – Campo Brothers
Bronze – Murray Design & Build

BEST DOMESTIC AGENCY
Platinum – Hamptons Employment Agency
Gold – Al Martino Agency
Silver – Hire Society

BEST ELECTRICIAN/ELECTRIC COMPANY
Platinum – Paul Burns Electrical Contractors, Inc.
Gold – REP Electric LLC
Silver – GJS Electric
Bronze – Alan Hubbard Electric & Generator

BEST ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Platinum – Eastern Environmental Solutions
Gold – ACV/Clearview Environmental
Silver – Affordable Cesspool Sewer & Drain, Inc.
Bronze – Miller Environmental Group, Inc.

BEST FENCE COMPANY
*Hall of Famer – North Fork Fence
Platinum – East End Fence & Gate
Gold – Craftsman Fence Corp.
Silver – The Deer Fence
Bronze – Riverhead Fence

BEST FLOORING
Platinum – Cancos Tile Corp.
Gold – East End Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Silver – Long Island Paneling, Ceilings & Floors

BEST HANDYMAN
Platinum – Paul R. Golanec, Inc.
Gold – Make It Right Contracting, Corp.
Silver – Pete’s Home Services
Bronze – North Fork Carpentry

BEST HEATING/AIR CONDITIONING
*Hall of Famer – Flanders Heating & Air Conditioning
Platinum – Kolb Mechanical Corp.
Gold – DJK Heating & Cooling
Silver – Rescomm

BEST HOME INSPECTION
Platinum – AC&E Home Inspection Corp.
Gold – WIN Home Inspection
Silver – The Inspection Boys
Bronze – Long Island Home Inspection Pros

BEST HOME STAGER
Platinum – NOFO Real Estate
Gold – Styled & Sold
Silver – Abella Home Staging & Redesign

BEST HOUSE PAINTER/PAINTING COMPANY
Platinum – GJO Painting
Gold – Roses Painting Service
Silver – DiNome Painting Inc.
Bronze – AMS Renovations

BEST HOUSE WATCHER/PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Platinum – North Fork Caretaker
Gold – Peconic Home Management
Silver – Ketcham Estate
Bronze – Property Angels

BEST INTERIOR DESIGN
Platinum – East End Home Co.
Gold – Dream Windows & Interiors
Silver – North Shore Interiors

BEST IRRIGATION
Platinum – RB Irrigation, LLC
Gold – EGV Irrigation
Silver – S & L Irrigation

BEST KITCHEN/BATH
Platinum – Peconic Kitchen and Bath
Gold – Ron Morizzo Kitchens & Baths
Silver – Designer Kitchens East
Bronze – Rigas Co.

BEST LANDSCAPER/GARDENER
Platinum – Dirt Grounds Construction & Design
Gold – Hugo Rios Landscaping & Masonry
Silver – Dream Yard Landscaping, Inc.
Bronze – Chris Mohr Landscaping & Masonry

BEST MASONRY/STONE/TILE
Platinum – Hugo Rios Landscaping & Masonry
Gold – Cornerstone Restorations
Silver – Chris Mohr Landscaping
Bronze – Eastern Concrete Corp.

BEST MOLD INSPECTION/REMOVAL
Platinum – Enviroduct Cleaning
Gold – AC&E Home Inspection Corp.
Silver – Mold Pro Inc.

BEST MOVING COMPANY
Platinum – Despatch of Southampton
Gold – Jernick Moving & Storage
Silver – Samonas Prime Moving & Storage Inc.
Bronze – The Velvet Touch

BEST OIL/GAS/PROPANE COMPANY
Platinum – Burt’s Reliable
Gold – Peconic Energy Corp.
Silver – C. F. Van Duzer Gas Service, Inc.
Bronze – Peconic Propane

BEST PARTY RENTAL/SERVICES
Platinum – American Tent Company
Gold – At Your Service Party Rentals
Silver – Party Kidz
Bronze – Oasis Party Rentals and Bounce Houses

BEST PEST CONTROL (Learn More)
Platinum – Twin Forks Pest Control
Gold – Fox Tree Service
Silver – Nardy Pest Control Inc.
Bronze – ArborTech

BEST PLUMBER
Platinum – William Knoernschild Plumbing & Heating
Gold – Hardy Plumbing & Heating
Silver – Rescomm
Bronze – J & V Plumbing & Heating Inc

BEST POWER WASHER
Platinum – Schindler Cleaning Companies
Gold – Clearview House Washing Service
Silver – Clarity Window Cleaning Inc.
Bronze – Eco Clean Pressure Washing

BEST REMODELING
Platinum – Murray Design & Build
Gold – Seifert Construction
Silver – Paul R. Golanec, Inc.
Bronze – M. Stevens Roofing

BEST ROOFER
Platinum – M. Stevens Roofing
Gold – Martin’s GC
Silver – Murray Design & Build
Bronze – Paul R. Golanec, Inc.

BEST SECURITY ALARM COMPANY
Platinum – Intelli-Tec Products, LLC
Gold – Suffolk Security Systems
Silver – Avvora Smart Home Security

BEST SWIMMING POOL BUILDER
Platinum – M&M Pools
Gold – Islandia Pools
Silver – Arthur Edwards Pool & Spa Centre
Bronze – Spring & Summer Activities

BEST SWIMMING POOL SERVICE
Platinum – M&M Pools
Gold – Arthur Edwards Pool & Spa Centre
Silver – East End Pool King
Bronze – Aquamarine Pools

BEST TREE SERVICE
Platinum – Fox Tree Service
Gold – Shamrock Tree Company
Silver – Palencia Landscaping and Tree Service Inc
Bronze – ArborTech

BEST WASTE MANAGEMENT/TRASH DISPOSAL
Platinum – Emil Norsic & Son Inc
Gold – North Fork Sanitation Inc
Silver – Mattituck Sanitation Co
Bronze – Shelter Island Refuse Services Co

BEST WINDOW CLEANING
Platinum – Schindler Cleaning Companies
Gold – Crystal Clear Window Cleaning
Silver – Clarity Window Cleaning Inc.
Bronze – Long Island Window Cleaning Services

BEST WINDOWS/DOORS/GARAGE DOORS
Platinum – Doorworks Garage Door Service
Gold – Precision Door Service
Silver – Reilly Windows & Doors
Bronze – Peconic Cellar Door

More from Our Sister Sites